Loading...
Our Faculty2020-03-26T10:54:58+00:00

Kehset Eilon Faculty

Violin

Judith Ingolfsson (Iceland-USA)

Ilya Kaler (USA)

Olga Kaler (USA)

Grigory Kalinovsky (USA)

Sergey Ostrovsky (Israel)

Itzhak Rashkovsky (Israel-UK)

Paul Roczek (Austria)

Ani Schnarch (Israel-UK)

Robin Wilson (Australia)

Qian Zhou (Singapore)

Viola

Tatjana Masurenko (Germany-Russia)

Garth Knox (Ireland)

Cello

Amit Peled (USA-Israel)

Hillel Zori (Israel)

Distinguished Guest Artists

Eduard Grach (Russia)

Chaim Taub (Israel)

Piano

Julia Gurvitch (Israel)

Anna Kavalerova (Israel)

Eugenia Lakernik (Israel)

Edward Liddall (UK)

Rustam Rahmedov (Turkmenistan)

Mikhail Shilyaev (Russia)

 Kaoru Wada (Japan)

Irina Zheleznova (Israel)

Workshop: Classical Cadenzas and Improvisations  

Noam Sivan (Israel)

Violin- and Bow-making Atelier

Daniel Schmidt (Germany): Bows

Yoav Finkelstein, Adam Korman (Israel): Violins

Guest artists

Vadim Gluzman (Israel), violin

Vladimir Stoupel (France), piano

Archery Program

Fima Khayutin (Israel), head coach

Eyal Naveh (Israel), badminton coach and coordinator

Violin
Gilles Apap (France)
Shmuel Ashkenasi (Israel-USA)
Guy Braunstein (Israel)
Vadim Gluzman (Israel)
Ilya Kaler (USA)
Olga Kaler (USA)
Sergey Ostrovsky (Israel)
Itzhak Rashkovsky (Israel-UK)
Paul Roczek (Austria)
Ani Schnarch (Israel-UK)
Hagai Shaham (Israel)
Qian Zhou (Singapore)

Viola
Tatjana Masurenko (Germany-Russia)
Françoise Gnéri (France)

Cello
Amit Peled (USA-Israel)
Hillel Zori (Israel)

Distinguished Guest Artists
Eduard Grach (Russia)
Chaim Taub (Israel)

Piano
Julia Gurvitch (Israel)
Ariel Halevy (Israel)
Eugenia Lakernik (Israel)
Edward Liddall (UK)
Kumi Matsuo (Japan)
Rustam Rahmedov (Turkmenistan)
Daniel Seroussi (Israel)
Irina Zheleznova (Israel)

Violin- and Bow-making Atelier
Daniel Schmidt (Germany) – Bows
Yoav Finkelstein (Israel) – Violins

Archery Program
Fima Khayutin
Eyal Naveh
Alisa Binyaminov
Yoav Polimer
Naveh Ravid
Yair Rozenberger
Eyal Roziner

Violin
Shmuel Ashkenasi (Israel-USA)
Tanja Becker-Bender (Germany)
Vadim Gluzman (Israel)
Grigory Kalinovsky (USA)
Sergey Ostrovsky (Israel)
Itzhak Rashkovsky (Israel-UK)
Paul Roczek (Austria)
Ani Schnarch (Israel-UK)
Qian Zhou (Singapore)

Viola
Tatjana Masurenko (Germany-Russia)
Miguel da Silva (France-Switzerland)

Cello
Amit Peled (USA-Israel)
Hillel Zori (Israel)

Distinguished Guest Artists
strong>Eduard Grach (Russia)
Chaim Taub (Israel)
Rosa Fain (Germany)

Piano
Julia Gurvitch (Israel)
Ariel Halevy (Israel)
Petr Jirikovsky (Czech Republic)
Eugenia Lakernik (Israel)
Rustam Rahmedov (Turkmenistan)
Daniel Seroussi (Israel)
Naaman Wagner (Israel)
Irina Zheleznova (Israel)
Itamar Golan (Israel)

Violin- and Bow-making Atelier
Daniel Schmidt (Germany) – Bows
Yoav Finkelstein (Israel) – Violins

Guest Artists
Daniela Oerterova, (Czech Republic), Violin
Iskandar Widjaja (Indonesia), Violin
Giordano Francetti (Italy), Violin and producing electronic music
Hagai Zehavi (Israel), Double Bass
Alla Vasilevitzky, Soprano (Israel), Singer in the Gala Concert

Archery Program
Fima Khayutin
Eyal Naveh
Alisa Binyaminov
Maria Govzich-Medvedeva
Amlakeh Makunen
Itay Shanny
Artsiom Shulyakouski
Yuli Spector
Naveh Ravid
Yair Rozenberger

Violin
Shmuel Ashkenasi (Israel-USA)
Vadim Gluzman (Israel)
Ilya Kaler (USA)
Sergey Ostrovsky (Israel)
Itzhak Rashkovsky (Israel-UK)
Paul Roczek (Austria)
Ani Schnarch (Israel-UK)
Hagai Shaham (Israel)
Qian Zhou (Singapore)

Distinguished Guest Artists
Eduard Grach (Russia)
Chaim Taub (Israel)
Rosa Fain (Germany)

Viola
Roland Glassl (Germany)
Miguel da Silva (France-Switzerland)

Cello
Amit Peled (USA-Israel)
Hillel Zori (Israel)

Piano
Andy Feldbau (Israel)
Julia Gurvitch (Israel)
Ariel Halevi (Israel)
Petr Jirikovsky (Czech Republic)
Eugenia Lakernik (Israel)
Rustam Rahmedov (Turkmenistan)
Naaman Wagner (Israel)
Irina Zheleznova (Israel)

Violin- and Bow-making Atelier
Daniel Schmidt (Germany)
Yoav Finkelstein (Israel)

Archery Program
Fima Khayutin
Eyal Naveh
Alisa Binyaminov
Darya Karneyeva
Amlakah Makunen
Itay Shanny
Artsiom Shulyakouski
Yuli Spector

Faculty 1990-2015
Laura Ahss (Israel)
Felix Andrievsky (Israel-UK)
Irina Andrievsky (Israel-UK)
Gilles Apap (France)
Yevgeny Apter (Israel)
Atar Arad (USA-Israel)
Shmuel Ashkenasi (Israel-USA)
Cihat Askin (Turkey)
Natalie Baich (Austria)
Saida Barlev (Israel)
Stephan Barratt-Due (Norway)
Tanja Becker-Bender (Germany)
Lihay Ben Dayan (Israel)
Yehonatan Berick (Israel)
Olga Bezverkhni (Belgium)
Rita Birman (Israel)
Vally Blunter (d.) (Israel)
Tatyana Borisova (Israel)
Thomas Brandis (Germany)
Andrea Cappelletti (Italy)
Zvika Carmeli (Israel)
Uri Chameides (Israel)
David Chen (Israel)
Yair Dalal (Israel)
Victor Danchenko (USA)
Walter Delahunt (Canada)
Dan Deutsch (Israel)
Ron Efrat (Israel)
Eugenia Epstein (Israel)
Marina Eretsky (Israel)
Arnon Erez (Israel)
Andy Feldbau (Israel)
Mila Feldman (Israel)
Guy Figer (Israel)
Marina Findel (Israel)
Igor Frug (Israel)
Bud Fuchs (USA)
Yoav Finklestein (Israel)
Alexander Galkovsky (Russia)
Janna Gandelsman (Israel)
Yuri Gandelsman (Israel)
Tatiana Gershuni (Israel)
Rafael Gintoli (Argentina)
Ivry Gitlis (Israel)
Vadim Gluzman (Israel)
Itamar Golan (Israel)
Eduard Grach (Russia)
Ilya Gringolts (Russia)
Ilan Gronich (Israel-Germany)
Margarita Gurevitch (Israel)
Julia Gurvitch (Israel)
Ida Haendel (UK-USA)
Ariel Halevy (Israel)
Young Hee Lee (Korea)
Letica Honda-Rosenberg (Germany)
Vivian Hornik Weilerstein (USA)
Petr Jirikovsky (Czech Republic)
Marina Kaminker (Israel)
Neomi Kaplan (Israel)
Lewis Kaplan (USA)
Giuzal Karieva (Russia)
Gilad Karni (Israel-Switzerland)
Fima Khautin (Israel)
Nam-Yun Kim (Korea)
Rachel Kirstein-Cohen (Israel)
Eyal Kless (Israel)
Yair Kless (Israel)
Rudolf Koelman (Switzerland)
Oleg Kogan (England)
Pavel Kogan (Russia)
Patinka Kopec (Slovakia-Israel-USA)
Yaron Kolesnik (d.) (Israel)
Adam Korman (Israel)
Adrienne Krausz (Hungary)
Robert Kulek (Usa)
Eugenia Lakernik (Israel)
Uri Lavie (Israel)
Lilach Levanon (Israel)
Matvei Liberman (Israel)
Yu Lina (China)
Gavriel Lipkind (Israel)
Diana Livshits (Israel)
Eckart Lorenzen (Israel),
Batia Lorenzen (Israel)
Silvia Marcovici (France)
Alexander Markovich (Germany-Israel)
Gwendolyn Masin (Switzerland)
Mira Massin (Israel)
Lena Mazor (Israel)
Vladimir Mendelssohn (Holland)
Janna Miklin (Israel)
Nava Milo (Israel)
Shlomo Mintz (USA-Israel)
Alvin Moisey (UK)
Tali Morgulis (Israel)
Batia Murevich (Israel)
Moshe Morvitz (d.) (Israel)
Petru Munteanu (Germany)
Alexandra Nariditsky (Israel)
Erez Ofer (Germany)
Eyal Naveh (Israel)
Sergey Ostrovsky (Israel)
Svetlana Pachtel (Israel)
Luis Pares (Venezuela- Italy)
Gyorgy Pauk (UK)
Edith Peinemann (Germany)
Amit Peled (Israel-USA)
Eszter Perényi (Hungary)
Stephan Picard (Germany)
Sophie Pikovsky (Israel)
Evgenia-Maria Popova (Bulgaria)
Irina Popova (Russia)
Zhou Qian (Singapore)
Maarit Rajamaki (Finland)
Paivyt Rajamaki (Finland)
Itzhak Rashkovsky (Israel-UK)
Tatiana Reider (Israel)
Vladimir Reider (Israel)
Josef Rissin (Germany)
Andrew Robinson (UK)
Paul Roczek (Austria)
Linda Rose (USA), Leonid
Rosenberg (Israel)
Jeanna Rosenberg (Israel)
David Russell (USA)
Daniel Schmidt (Germany)
Moti Shmit (Israel)
Ani Schnarch (Israel-UK)
Sergiu Schwartz (Israel-USA)
Daniel Seroussi (Israel)
Amnon Shachal (Israel)
Hagai Shaham (Israel)
Ittai Shapira (Israel)
Gil Sharon (Israel)
Michael Shatalov (Israel)
Shlomi Shem-Tov (Israel)
Ora Shiran (d.) (Israel)
Svetlana Simanovski (Israel)
Roman Simovic (Montenegro)
Luba Sindler (USA)
Daniel Smith (England)
Vered Sorin (Israel)
Bella Steinbuk (Israel)
Alexander Stuko (Russia)
Alexander Stuko (Russia)
Irena Svetlova (Russia-Israel)
Natasha Tadson-Rimon (Israel)
Gabriela Talrosa (Israel)
Chaim Taub (Israel)
Shlomo Tintpulver (Israel)
Torleif Torgersen (Norway)
Michael Vaiman (Israel-Germany)
Almita Vamos (USA)
Roland Vamos (USA)
Valentina Vasilenko (Russia)
Pavel Vernikov (Russia-Austria)
Alexandre Vinnitski (Russia-France),
Milan Vitek (Denmark)
Naaman Wagner (Israel)
Krzysztof Wegrzyn (Poland)
Donald Weilerstein (USA)
Amnon Weinstein (Israel)
Avshalom Weinstein (Israel)
Rudolf Werthen (Belgium)
Carey White (USA)
Larry Wise (USA)
Dalya Yaacov (Israel)
Angela Yoffe (Israel)
Sophi Zanzuri (Israel)
Zvi Zeitlin (d.) (Israel-USA)
Irina Zheleznova (Israel)
Arthur Zisserman (d.) (Israel)
Stela Zlatkovsky (Israel)
Galina Zonis (Israel)
Hillel Zori (Israel)
Mimi Zweig (USA-Israel)